Juggernaut | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Juggernaut is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Juggernaut
Juggernaut can't be blocked by Walls.
Official Rulings for Juggernaut
10/4/2004 : There is no penalty if for some reason the Juggernaut can't attack, but if it can attack, it must.
8/15/2010 : If, during your declare attackers step, Juggernaut is tapped, is affected by a spell or ability that says it can't attack, or is affected by "summoning sickness," then it doesn't attack. If there's a cost associated with having Juggernaut attack, you aren't forced to pay that cost, so it doesn't have to attack in that case either.
8/15/2010 : If there are multiple combat phases in a turn, Juggernaut must attack only in the first one in which it's able to.